Tuesday, August 19

Sample Store - Bio Essence Aqua Droplet Sleeping Mask

Sponsored Post

WOAH, I don't even know there will be a day when i would actually write a sponsored post hahaha wtf. Anyways, this is via samplestore.com seeder's program and if you have a blog, you can go and check it out! In any case, please don't compare the quality of my review with those professional bloggers because i am not paid with cash to write this - i'm only sponsored the product and to write a review on it ok. 


I really like how Sample Store packaged the product up - makes me feel that i am receiving a very important item hahaha! Thank you for the quick delivery and super nice packaging! :D


Some background information about the information! Will be writing it in small portion so that its easier to digest hahaha, if not the you also will skip through the chunks of information right. HAHA

Bio-Essence Hydra Tri-Action Aqua Droplet Sleeping mask replenishes moisture level, nourishes and repairs your skin non stop while you sleep. The mask hydrates, nourish and protect you when you sleep! Quite cool right HAHA, its super easy, especially for lazy people like me :D

JUST SLAP IT ON YOUR FACE AND SLEEP


The mask combats 4 major problems 

1. Brighten dull and tired skin
2. Regulates Oil and moisture level
3. Moisturize dry and rough skin
4. Refines enlarged pores


BEFORE
The Bio Aqua crystal in the mask will form a protective shield to prevent moisture loss over the hydrating ingredients to prevent moisture loss before application. So it's really thick (in a sense), and also lightweight on your skin. 

& then, the most amazing thing will happen


AFTER
After you rub ah rub, the shield will break away and the aqua droplets will be formed! 
THERE ARE ACTUALLY REAL WATER DROPLETS FORMED LAH

The droplets are made up of superior hydrating ingredients of small molecular size which allows moisture and nutrients to be easily delivered to the deep layers of skin. 

Lifted from the page on how to use the product 


Directions:
Step 1: Massage gently till aqua droplets form.
Step 2: Gently pat till fully absorbed into skin.
Step 3: Apply a thin layer over skin as a daily moisturizer. For more intensive treatment, apply a thicker layer to replenish skin's moisture throughout the night as a sleeping mask


So enough will all the technical information, and on with my own verdict on it.

I would give the product a 8/10 because its really easy to use! I used it for about three times before i wrote this review, and even though it doesn't miraculously make my skin super chio and my pores are still pretty enlarged, i think i do feel that its firmer and softer after i cleanse my face in the morning.

This is an effect which i did take notice of. & also, i have really dry zones by my nose so i have to use hydrating products now and then to make sure my skin doesn't peel. & this seems to do the trick! 

But most importantly,

ITS VALUE FOR MONEY

HAHA, why i say so is because you don't need a lot for each application but the cream super lots. Like it fills up to the bottom of the bottle. You know some products they like fake fake make it seems got a lot of cream, but they have a buffer at the bottom so end up it has lesser cream than it seems to have? 

Yeah, this one don't have. HAHAHA. I reckon you can use it for a good 4-6 months if you use it about twice weekly or something? As a mask and not as a moisturizer lah.


BUT, IF YOU STILL DON'T BELIEVE ME

Bio Essence will be having street sampling (FREE!) on 6th Sep from 2pm - 6pm outside Mandarin Gallery so mark down the dates and get samples to try it out! Anyway free de so just go and take lahhhh

You can also "LIKE" their Bio-Essence Singapore Facebook page & redeem free samples!
https://www.facebook.com/bioessence.sg



Thanks for reading! HAHA, love ya. 
xoxo

No comments:

Post a Comment